Teams

USAG Competitive Gymnastics

Home to Level 2 – Level 10

Welcome to our USAG competitive gymnastics program.  We measure our success and progress by how we portray ourselves and execute on the practice and competition floor. Our mission is to develop happy, healthy and confident young people.  One way in which we can fulfill this mission is to place the gymnast at the competitive Level where they can be happy, safe , confident and successful.

Team All Around supporting breast cancer month!

Team All Around supporting breast cancer month!

2017 SUMMER TEAM HOURS

Hotshot Jr

Practice Schedule

Mon & Wed 1:30-2:30

Hotshots

Practice Schedule

Tuesday & Thursday 1:00-3:00

Rising Stars

Practice Schedule

Tuesday & Thursday 1:30-3:00

Gym Stars

Practice Schedule

Mon & Wed 2:00-4:00

Excel

Practice Schedule

Mon & Wed 4:00-7:00

Sat 9:00-12:00

Dance 2:30-3:30

Level 2

Practice Schedule

Mon & Fri 1:00-4:00

Dance Mon 12:00-1:00

Level 3

Practice Schedule

Mon, Wed & Thur 4:00-7:00

Dance Mon 2:30-3:30

Level 4

Practice Schedule

Tues & Thur 3:00-7:00

Wed & Sat 9:00-1:00

Dance Tues 2:00-3:00

Level 5

Practice Schedule

Tues & Thur 3:00-7:00

Wed 9:00-1:00

Sat 9:00-2:00

Dance Wed 1:30-2:30

Optional 1

Practice Schedule

Mon 9:00-2:00

Tues, Thur & Fri 9:00-1:00

Dance Tues 1:00-2:00

Optional 2

Practice Schedule

Mon, Thur & Fri 9:00-1:00

Tues 9:00-2:00

Dance Mon 1:00-2:00

Optional 3

Practice Schedule

Mon, Tues, Thur & Fri 9:00-1:00

Wed 9:00-2:00

Dance Mon 1:00-2:00

WAY TO REPRESENT ALL AROUND GIRLS!!!

2017 Regional Qualifiers:

Level 6

IMG_0649

2017 Level 6 Regional Qualifier

Kamryn Hochman
Ava Balzano
Anna Draper
Mollie Bunarek
Ali Swart
Madelyn Mild

Level 7

Annie Casey

Level 8

Charlie Behner
Zoe Benson
Lia Carter
Tayler Gagliardi
Kiplin Polk
Allie Traugott
Level 8 Regionals

2017 Level 8 Regional Qualifier

I

II

I

WAY TO REPRESENT ALL AROUND GIRLS!!!

2016 Regional Qualifiers:

Level 6

Annabelle Casey

Level 7

Charlie Behner (Georgia Team)
Lia Carter
Iza Leslie
Caroline Goldey
Ginny Schreiber

Level 8

Lauren Fratter
Madelyn Benson
Jesse Fortney
Nina Gonzalez
Jenna Hart
Nicole King

Level 9

Alyssa Page

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL AROUND LEVEL 2, 3 & 4 TEAMS:

All Around Gymnastics levels 2 & 4 placed 2nd in the state at the 2015 State meet this season and our Level 3 team placed 1st in the state!!!!  Way to go girls and keep up the great work!

WAY TO REPRESENT ALL AROUND GIRLS!!!

2015 Regional Qualifiers:

Level 7

Nicole King
Lauren Fratter
Anna LaChapelle (Georgia Team!!)

Level 8

Amanda Glatt
Jesse Fortney
Claire Riffle

Level 9

Erin Taylor
Sierra Reed
Alyssa Page

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING GIRLS FOR MAKING THE 2014 AMERICA’S TOP 100 LIST:

Gymnasts on 2014 America’s Top 100
Name

Level

Vault

Bars

Beam

Floor

AA

Carter, Lia

5

9.725

Harris, Isabella

3

10.00

Traugott, Allison

4

9.875

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL AROUND LEVEL 2, 3, 4 & 5 TEAMS:

All Around Gymnastics levels 2, 3, 4 & 5 all placed 2nd in the state at the 2014 State meet this season.  Way to go girls and keep up the great work!

 

WAY TO REPRESENT ALL AROUND GIRLS!!!

2014 Regional Results

Jenna Hart
2nd place All Around 37.55
1st place on Vault 9.65!
 
Amanda Glatt
3rd place All Around 37.425
 
Alexia Cox
4th place All Around 37.25

2016-2017 TEAM PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Hotshot Jr

Practice Schedule

Monday & Thursday 3:30-4:30

Hotshots

Practice Schedule

Tuesday & Thursday 3:30-5:30

Rising Stars

Practice Schedule

Wednesday 7:00-8:30

Friday 6:30-8:00

Gym Stars

Practice Schedule

Wednesday 6:30-8:30

Friday 6:00-8:00

Excel

Practice Schedule

Tuesday 4:30-7:30

Thursday 5:30-8:30

Level 2

Practice Schedule

Wednesday & Friday 3:30-6:30

Level 3

Practice Schedule

Tuesday & Thursday 4:00-7:00

Saturday 9:00-12:00

Level 4/5

Practice Schedule

Monday, Tuesday & Thursday 4:30-8:15

Friday 4:30-8:00

Level 5/6

Practice Schedule

Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday 4:30-8:15

Saturday 9:00-1:00

Level 7

Practice Schedule

Monday & Wednesday 4:30-8:30

Friday 4:30-8:00

Saturday 9:00-1:00

Level 8

Practice Schedule

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 4:30-8:30

Saturday 9:00-1:00

Level 9 & 10

Practice Schedule

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 4:30-8:30

Saturday 9:00-2:00